Wednesday, December 15, 2010

December 15th.

Hey hey hey! Woot, almost Christmas break thank gawd. Today was pretty pretty good. I play way too much in school, oh well. I hope everyone is doing GREAT(: I'm at ACG! Yay<3. After this hour of ACG i'll be in Ladybugs<3,yay! Oh my gawd dude! These two guys are playing YuGiOh and I was over there watching,I feel like a nerd..big time.XD. I use to play alittle but I was really sucky, my Dad and brother;Stallone played alot of it and we're really good and even went in tournaments!:O How beast is that shiz? Wait..saying that makes me even more of a nerd,eh? Sweet(;
Woot woot, Raavens with me(:
It might snow tonight,haha. I hope so but then again I dont because I dont wanna have to make up any retarded days that the school people assign or whatever. Whoaa.I dunno what to say.xD.
Lets see...I've made one hat! It's purple, and it didn't take long. My teacher helped me and shes pretty darn rad. I'm now working on my orange one, cause I have a cool orange hat idea!
I love everyone(:
Happy Holidays!

Sunday, December 5, 2010

December 5th,..6am.

Morning everyone,well good day! Yes yes,I am quite aware of the time, and I have yet to go to bed. Woke up at 12 and have been up ever since. It was snowing! Yes snowing, snowing is pretty amazing almost as amazing as rain but I love rain<3. But as I was saying, the snow was petty falling and there was kinda alot. Me,Austin and Allie went out to play around but we went inside a building thingy and messed around..Austin got on the roof and almost fell in it was really funny except for the fact that he could have...DIED.Well, probably not but you get the scary part! Anyhow,that was pretty fun. I basically chilled all day after that until like 6pm, then I went to my brothers;Stallone. He is totally rad and awesome(: I loves him bunches! He played outside a little then watched tv, the usual things that you probably would do with your sibling. So yeah, its late..well early haha. Hope everyone had a great weekend and snow day! I did. I wish everyone the best of holidays and birthdays and so on.
Oh yeah, I learned how to knitt,haha. I made a hat/beanie;3
Love yall.

My hat! --->